Enter your keyword

Oils

Zimker kft is a premier, global importer and distributor of superior quality dairy products in Hungary. Our products are stocked by premier distributors and trusted by the most prominent end users across a variety of industries. Our company is acting as a distributor and wholesale supplier exporting milk products to Europe, Asia, Middle East and Africa.We have the highest quality standards for the purchasing, production, and distribution of our dairy products. Our standards exceed all FDA requirements and we maintain a strict adherence to HACCP quality standards. For Food Production Or Consumption Purposes, We Can Deliver Rbd Sunflower Oil, Rbd Corn Oil, Rbd Palm Olein Cp10/cp8, Rbd Soyabean Oil,  Rbd Coconut Oil,  Rbd Canola Oil,

With our professional skills in supplying production directly from manufacture sourcing and logistics management, our team does its best to arrange everything in the best way to provide a suitable situation for our clients. Our mission is supplying our clients’ requirements with high-quality products, reasonable price in a shorter time. Operational services such as:, providing packing by your own brands and logos (for some type of productions) and review the authentication of the manufacturers as well as performing all customs services for export. AGROETANOL Kft has a modern plant for processing of oilseeds by press method and increases the effectiveness of its oil production by using energy-saving and resource-conserving technologies and high-quality wide-cut oil producing machines.

The capacity of this oil-press factory allows it to process about 100 thousand tons of oilseeds annually. The processing of oilseeds results in crude and refined vegetable oil. Offering its products instead of similar much more expensive imported goods, and trying to satisfy the unmet demand, Agroetanol Kft offers natural and high-quality refined oil. The company provides additional guarantees of its products’ safety by certifying all of its production plants according to the НАССР food safety management system.

For Food Production Or Consumption Purposes, We Can Deliver Rbd Sunflower Oil, Rbd Corn Oil, Rbd Palm Olein Cp10/cp8, Rbd Soyabean Oil, Rbd Coconut Oil, Rbd Canola Oil,

Sunflower Oil

Sunflower originally comes from North-America and it was brought to Europe at the beginning of the 16th century. In the 1970s in England, the oil extracted from the seed was used in leather and wool processing. In Hungary, since the early 2000s, sunflower has been produced on an estimated 10% of the total acreage, which means an estimated area of 350-470 thousand hectares.
First, sunflower was mainly used in the feed industry in Hungary, but after the Second World War, it increased in importance also here, as nowadays, mentioning two examples, it is widely used in the food also and in the pharmaceutical industry. Lecithin, a by-product of oil production is used in the pharmaceutical and in the cosmetics industry.
Our sunflower oil contains higher levels of di-unsaturated fatty acids (60-70% linoleic acid) and smaller quantities of unsaturated fatty acids (15-35% oleic acid) while in High-Oleic sunflower oil this percentage is converse, the ratio of oleic acid is around 80-90% in general, while that of the linoleic acid is 10-20%. The latter ratio has a positive impact on the biochemical features of the oil (oxidation) and its physical parameters (melting point, viscosity).

Product description:

Refined deodorized winterized sunflower oil
Characteristic: Produce from NON-GMO Sunflower seed, Colour: Yellow-brown color, Taste/Flavour: pleasant & Bland, Free of mustiness and any other foreign smell.

Soybean Oil

Increased demand for economical sources of protein for animal feed has increased the importance of the soybean. At the beginning of the twentieth century, cultivation started on a large scale. The US, Brazil, Argentina, and China are the dominant producers. The conditions required by soybeans are similar to those of maize. Therefore, the major growth area in the US is located in the Corn Belt, i.e. Illinois, Iowa, Arkansas, Ohio, and Minnesota. The vegetation period is only 100 days. The harvest starts when the soybean ripens, which coincides with the shedding of the leaves. Harvesting usually begins in September in the Northern Hemisphere.

Soybean contains 40-44% protein, 19-21% oil and 32-34% carbohydrate. Soya lecithin, a by-product of the manufacturing process of soybean oil, is used in the chocolate industry and also in the pharmaceutical industry. Soybean oil can be used in a large number of ways ranging from biodiesel, through animal feeding to cooking-oil.

QUALITY OF CRUDE SOYBEAN OIL

In terms of animal health, soybean oil must be faultless and the product must meet all regulations and requirements being in force.
Organoleptic requirements:
Yellow-brown color
Characteristic smell, free of mustiness and any foreign smell

Corn Oil
Corn Oil
Groundnut Oil
Groundnut Oil
Soybean Oil
Soybean Oil
Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Rapeseed Oil
Rapeseed Oil
Sunflower oil
Sunflower oil

Corn Oil

A 100% Golden Corn Oil processed through a completely separate extracting, refining and dewaxing system. The process ensures our customers a consistent and uniform supply of high linoleic Corn oil. Corn oil has a linoleic acid content of about 57 % and has a composition similar to sunflower oil. However, it has a different tocopherol composition with mainly g-tocopherol, which makes it more heat stable. Corn oil is used as a salad and cooking oil, but also in the pharmaceutical industry and a variety of industrial applications.

Product description 

Refined deodorized winterized corn oil Corn oil (maize oil) is oil extracted from the germ of corn (maize). Its main use is in cooking, where its high smoke point makes refined corn oil a valuable frying oil. It is also a key ingredient in some margarine. Corn oil is generally less expensive than most other types of vegetable oils. Corn oil is also a feedstock used for biodiesel. Other industrial uses for corn oil include soap, salve, paint, rustproofing for metal surfaces, inks, textiles, nitroglycerin, and insecticides. It is sometimes used as a carrier for drug molecules in pharmaceutical preparations. Other important products from corn include starch and starch derivatives, meal, and protein. Most of these are used as food ingredients and additives.

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Naturally obtained from the first pressing of the olive by mechanical means, Extra Virgin olive oil is the highest quality classification of olive oil, characterized by its outstanding, fruity taste and low acidity. Extra Virgin Olive oil, with its intense and distinctive flavor, is an ideal accompaniment to cooked food, salad dressings, and mayonnaise, and also for drizzling onto salad leaves and pasta.

Product description :

Refined deodorized winterized virgin olive oil. Major producers of olive oil are Spain and Italy, followed by Greece, Turkey, and Tunisia. Major importers of olive oil are Italy and the US. The olive is a drupe, enclosed by soft pulp containing approximately 30 % oil. As olives cannot withstand lengthy transport and storage, they are processed in the producer countries. They are mashed to a pulp and pressed hydraulically. Olive oil from the first pressing, known as virgin oil, has an especially fine taste and commands a high price compared to other vegetable oils. Virgin olive oils are classified by sensory analysis and a few other criteria. The highest grade of virgin oil is called extra virgin followed by virgin and ordinary virgin olive oils. Olive-residue oil is extracted from the press residue after drying.

Groundnut Oil

Groundnut oil, also known as peanut oil, is a mild tasting vegetable oil expressed from groundnut kernels. Groundnut oil is widely used in cooking, including frying, basting, and the manufacture of margarine and shortenings. Groundnut oil processing process, based on mechanical pressing technology, is generally grouped into three stages: groundnut seeds preparation, groundnut pressing and rude groundnut oil refining. Groundnut oil has a moderate content of polyunsaturated fatty acids. It has a good heat stability and was earlier a popular frying oil.

Product description:

Refined deodorized winterized groundnut oil Today the most important areas of cultivation are Europe, China, India, West and North Africa and the US. The main export countries for groundnut oil are Argentina, Sudan, and Senegal. Groundnuts contain 40-50 % fat and 24-35 % proteins. Groundnuts are pressed to derive the oil. The protein-rich press residues are used as animal feed.

Rapeseed Oil

Rapeseed has a uniquely low content of saturated fatty acids and a high content of monounsaturated fatty acids. It is also a rich source of n-3 fatty acids (linolenic acid) in the diet. Based on its nutritionally well-balanced composition rapeseed oil has taken the place of soybean or sunflower oil in many applications e.g. in mayonnaise, dressings and as a liquid component in margarine and spreads. The use of rapeseed oil methyl esters as a substitute for diesel fuel takes increasing volumes of rapeseed oil. Within EU 50 % of rapeseed production was used for biodiesel 2006. A small but increasing proportion is used for technical purposes, for example as lubricating oil for chainsaws and in hydraulic oils, for the forestry industry to offer a bio-degradable alternative to mineral oil-based lubricants. A special type of rapeseed oil with high content of erucic acid (HEAR) is used in a range of non-food applications.

Product description:

Refined deodorized winterized rapeseed oil
Rapeseed has become the special oil plant of Northern Europe. Outside Europe, the dominant producers are China, India, Canada and Australia. Rapeseed is planted either in the autumn (winter varieties) or in the spring (summer varieties). As the oil content of rapeseed is 40-45 % the processing is made in two steps – pre-pressing plus solvent extraction – or only by pressing. The rapeseed meal is an important protein source in compound feed for cattle, pigs, and poultry.

Organoleptic requirements:
Its color varies between light yellow and dark yellow
Characteristic smell, free of mustiness and any foreign smell